logo
  • DST-FIST Sponsored College (2018-19)
  • UGC-NSQF Courses (B. Voc. & C.C.)
  • Best College Award – 2015-16 of Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune

F.Y. B.Sc. – A Group (PCME)

4:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Sr. No.Name of MentorContact Details of MentorNo. of Students
(Roll nos. from – to)
List of MenteesDetails of Meeting
Day/Date (every month)  TimeVenue
1.  Mr.Onkar M. Pardeshi  Mob. No.: 7350555581

e-Mail: pardeshi.omacs@snjb.org

 22 (01 to 22) Click to view pdf    11 and 25    4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  Department of Electronics
2.  Miss.Safoora J. Ansari  Mob. No.: 9527330304

e-Mail: ansari.sjacs@snjb.org

 22 ( 23 to 44) Click to view pdf  Department of Mathematics
3.  Mr. Anil B. Gite  Mob. No.: 9850770193

e-Mail: gite.anil@gmail.com

 22 (45 to 46) Click to view pdf  Department of Physics

F.Y. B.Sc. – B Group (PCBZ)

Sr. No.Name of MentorContact Details of MentorNo. of Students
(Roll nos. from – to)
List of MenteesDetails of Meeting
Day/Date (every month)  TimeVenue
1.  Mrs. Minakshee A. Todarwal  Mob. No.: 7588313691

e-Mail: jainminakshee@gmail.com

 21 (01-21) Click to view pdf      11 and 25      4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  Department of Chemistry
2.  Mr. Sanjay P. Khairnar

Mob. No.: 9923392853
e-Mail: snj.khairnar@gmail.com

 21 (22-42) Click to view pdf  Department of Chemistry
3.  Mr. Mayur S. Patil

Mob. No.: 8275054036
e-Mail: patil.msacs@snjb.org

 21 (43-63) Click to view pdf  Department of Botany
4. Mrs. Pratiksha S. Jadhav  Mob. No.: 9673729041

e-Mail: getajadhav273@gmail.com

 21 (64-84) Click to view pdf  Department of Zoology
5.

Mrs. Kanchan Kokate

Mob. No.: 9156112837
e-Mail: thorat.ksacs@snjb.org

20 (85-104) Click to view pdf  Department of Botany

S.Y. B.Sc. – A Group

Sr. No.Name of MentorContact Details of MentorNo. of Students
(Roll nos. from – to)
List of MenteesDetails of Meeting
Day/Date (every month)  TimeVenue
1.  Dr. Deepak R. Patil 

Mob. No.: 9421522007

e-Mail:  patil.dracs@snjb.org 

 22 (Roll No. 02 to 61) Click to view pdf  2nd & 4th Monday 

 02:30 pm to 03.00 pm

 Department of Electronic Science
2.  Dr. Ganesh E. Patil  Mob. No.: 9403021344

e-Mail: ganeshpatil_phy@rediffmail.com

24 (23-46) Click to view pdf  12 and 26  8:30 to 09:00  Department of Physics
3.  Dr. Valmik S. Aware  Mob. No.: 8600232539

e-Mail: valmikaware@yahoo.com

 21 (47-67) Click to view pdf  12 and 26  8:30 to 09:00  Department of Chemistry

S.Y. B.Sc. – B Group

Sr. No.Name of MentorContact Details of MentorNo. of Students
(Roll nos. from – to)
List of MenteesDetails of Meeting
Day/Date (every month)  TimeVenue
1.  Dr. Sudin C. Dalave    21 (01-21) Click to view pdf  11 and 25   4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  Department of Botany
2.  Mr. Swapnil D. Wagh    21 (22-42) Click to view pdf  11 and 25  4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  Department of Botany
3.  Ms.Bhimika M. More    21 (43-63) Click to view pdf  11 and 25  4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  Department of Zoology

T.Y. B.Sc.

Sr. No.Name of MentorContact Details of MentorSubjectNo. of Students
(Roll nos. from – to)
List of StudentsDetails of Meeting
Day/Date (every month)  TimeVenue
1.  Dr. Manoj T. Patil    Botany Botany Click to view pdf  11 and 25  4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  
2.  Dr. Arvind M. Patil    Chemistry Chemistry Click to view pdf  2nd & 4th Monday  4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  
3.  Dr. Tushar S. Salve    Electronic Science Electronic Science Click to view pdf   11 and 25  4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  
4.  Mr. Chaitanya B. Kumbharde    Mathematics Mathematics Click to view pdf   11 and 25  4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  
5.  Dr. Sarika D. Shinde    Physics Physics Click to view pdf   11 and 25  4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  
6.  Dr. Sudin C. Dalave    Zoology Zoology Click to view pdf   11 and 25  4:00 pm to 4:30 pm  

M. Sc. - I

Sr. No.Name of MentorContact Details of MentorSubjectNo. of Students
(Roll nos. from – to)
List of StudentsDetails of Meeting
Day/Date (every month)  TimeVenue
1.       Botany Click to view pdf      
2.       Mathematics Click to view pdf      
3.       Physics Click to view pdf      
4.  Ms. Kapadi Swapna Dnyaneshwar   8007453614

swapnakapdi1995@gmail.com

 Organic Chemistry 

Div-I 

1-54 (24)

Click to view pdf  2nd & 4th Monday  10.00 to 11.00 am  MSc I Classroom
5.  Mr. Jadhav Chetan Nimba  9561443376

jadhav.chetan0917@gmail.com

 

 Organic Chemistry

Div-II

24-53 (24)

Click to view pdf  2nd & 4th Monday  10.00 to 11.00 am  MSc I Classroom
6.  Dr. Sancheti Rakesh Sureshchand  7757028402

sancheti.rsacs@snjb.org

 Analytical Chemistry

Div-I

1-24 (24)

Click to view pdf  2nd & 4th Monday  10.00 to 11.00 am  MSc I Classroom

M. Sc. - II

Sr. No.Name of MentorContact Details of MentorSubjectNo. of Students
(Roll nos. from – to)
List of StudentsDetails of Meeting
Day/Date (every month)  TimeVenue
1.       Botany Click to view pdf      
2.       Mathematics Click to view pdf      
3.  Dr. G.E. Patil  9403021344  Physics

12 (1-12) and 

12(13-24)

Click to view pdf  12 and 13 09.00 to 10.00 am   Department of Physics
4.  Ms. Bothe Sonali Rambhau  9168897209 sonali.bothe008@gmail.com  Organic Chemistry 

Div-I

1-24 (24)

Click to view pdf  2nd & 4th Friday  12.00 to 1.00 pm  M.Sc. II Classroom
5.  Mr. Pagar Khanderao Rangnath  9579963315

khanderaopagar205@gmail.com

  Organic Chemistry 

Div-II

41-64 (24)

Click to view pdf  2nd & 4th Friday  12.00 to 1.00 pm  M.Sc. II Classroom
6.  Mr. Thete Pramod Balasaheb  8975729959

pramodthete89@gmail.com

 Analytical Chemistry 

Div-I

1-23 (23)

Click to view pdf  2nd & 4th Friday  10.00 to 11.00 am  M.Sc. II Classroom

© acschandwadcollege.com All rights reserved.