logo
  • DST-FIST Sponsored College (2018-19)
  • UGC-NSQF Courses (B. Voc. & C.C.)
  • Best College Award – 2015-16 of Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune
Jr. Clerk Sr. Clerk Library Clerk Head Clerk Registrar
5 2 0 1 0

Office Staff – Permanent

Sr. No. Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Mr. Sandesh K. Burad Head Clerk M.Com. 6 years
2 Mr. Nirmal P. Jain Sr. Clerk M.Com, G.D.C.& A. C.H.M. 5 years
3 Mr. Ganesh P. Shirke Sr. Clerk M.A., M.Lib. & I.Sc. 4 years

Office Staff – Temporary

Sr. No. Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Mr. Swapnil A. Chandan Jr. Clerk M.A., D.Ted, B.Ed 4 years
2 Mr. Akshay R. Patil Jr. Clerk M.A., B.Lib. & I.Sc. 3 years
3 Mr. Lakhan K. Sanap Jr. Clerk B.Com. 1 years
4 Ms. Pooja S. Thorat Jr. Clerk M.Com. 0 years
5 Mr. Pramod N. Thete Jr. Clerk BCS, MCA
Lab Assistant Lab Attendant Library Attendant Peon
3 17 5 14

Non-teaching Staff – Permanent

Sr. No. Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Mr. Yogesh B. Aher Lab Asst B.Sc., B.Ed., DMLT 6 years
2 Mr. Vitthal D. Bhoi Lib Attd Non-S.S.C. 23 years
3 Mr. Ramdas S. Salave Lib Attd Non-S.S.C. 22 years
4 Mr. Bhau K. Jedgule Lib Attd Non-S.S.C. 22 years
5 Smt. Surekha K. More Lib Attd Non-S.S.C. 22 years
6 Mr. Shivdas D. Ishi Peon S.S.C. 17 years
7 Mr. Sunil B. Chaudhari Lab Attend H.S.C. 5 years
8 Mr. Sandip B. Gangurde Lab Attend B.A., I.T.I. 05 years
9 Mr. Maruti R. Halwar Peon H.S.C. 5 years
10 Mr. Dnayaneshwar A. Bidgar Lab Attend M.A. 5 years
11 Mr. Arun N. Markand Lab Attend B.A. 6 years
12 Mr. Murlidhar R. Shinde Peon H.S.C. 3 years
13 Mr. Sahebrao R. Nagare Lab Attend H.S.C. 4 years
14 Mr. Machhindra C. Ghatkar Peon H.S.C. 3 years

Non-teaching Staff – Temporary

Sr. No. Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Mr. Sunil V. Mahale Lib Clerk M.Com Business Adimintration
2 Mr. Roshan S. Deore Lab Attend HSC 02 years
3 Mr. Dhananjay S. Shinde Lab Asst B.Sc. 3 years
4 Mr.Bhushan V.Pathade Lab Attend M.A. 2 years
5 Mr. Kiran S. Nikam Lab Attend B.Sc. 2 years
6 Mr. Sagar V. Sathe Peon ITI ELECTRICIAN 2 years
7 Mr. Sunil S. Chitnar Peon ITI ELECTRICIAN 2 years
8 Mr. Audumbar K. Bidgar Lab Attend H.S.C. 6 month
9 Mr. Laxman D. Kolpe Peon H.S.C. 2 years
10 Mr. Navnath L. Walke Lab Attend H.S.C. 1 year
11 Mr. Bhushan D. Gangurde Lab Attend H.S.C. 1 years
12 Mr. Ravindra S. Kate Peon B.A. 4 month
13 Mr. Avinash I.Gangurde Lab Attend B.A. 1 years
14 Smt. Rekha V. Mahajan Lib Attd B.A. 1
15 Mr. Akash R. Khatal Peon H.S.C. 1 years
16 Mr. Surendra M. Badode Peon S.S.C. 1 years
17 Mr. Subhash M. Garud Lab Attend B.Sc. 1 years
18 Mr. Vikas S. Jadhav Lab Attend S.S.C.
19 Mr. Sagar B. Wakchaure Peon H.S.C. 0 years
20 Smt. Kalpana A. Pagare Lib Clerk B.A. 0 years
21 Mr. Subhash P. Ahire Peon S.S.C. 0 years
22 Mr.Manish V. Deopurkar Lab Asst B.Sc.(Agriculture) 0 years
23 Mr. Kiran H. Maknor Peon S.S.C. 0 years
24 Mr. Sopan S. Yashwante Lab Attend B.A. I.T.I.
25 Mr. Kiran S. Garud Lab Attend H.S.C.
26 Mr. Anil N. Hire Peon S.S.C. 0 years
27 Mr. Sharad B. Barde Lab Attend H.S.C.

© acschandwadcollege.com All rights reserved.